Technology in Agriculture: Increasing Farmers Income

Country-Pavilion

CII AGRO & FOOD TECH 

INDIA – INTERNATIONAL FOOD & AGRI WEEK

16-22 October 2020 : CII Hive

 

WORK ALLOCATION

 

S. No.

ACTIVITY

RESPONSIBILITY

1.

Steering Committee

Rajesh Kapoor

2.

Coordination with Ministries in GoI

Rajesh Kapoor

DEISGNING OF FLYERS / BROCHURES / SOCIAL MEDIA CAMPAIGN

3.

Responsibilities / Actions

 
  • Designing of Flyer / Brochures 

  • Promotional Campaign on Social Media (WhatsApp / Twitter / Instagram / Facebook / Magazines etc.)

  • Promotions through publications / 

advertisements / exclusive interviews / blogs

 

(Promotion campaign to run on barter basis)

Jasdeep Singh / Gagandeep Singh / Neetu

 

(in consultation with Rajesh Kapoor)

CONCURRENT SHOWS SPACE SELLING / SPONSORSHIPS

4.

COUNTRY PAVILION (Participation)

International Companies / Embassies participation

Jasdeep Singh / Jitendra Kumar / Soumya Phogat

5.

STATE PAVILIONS (Participation)

State Government Participation

Surinder Pal Singh / Vishal Beri / Gaurav Bhardwaj / Abhishek Mehra / Vishal Thakur

6.

FINEX 

Banks / Commodity Portals (MCX / NCDEX) / Cooperatives/ Central- State Government Departments

Gaurav Bhardwaj 

7.

FIELDTECH 

Farm Machinery / Farm Equipment Implements 

Praveen Dhiman

8.

FARMTECH / MOBITECH 

Farm Automobiles 

(Tractors / Tire Manufacturers / Lubricants / Earth Moving Machines)

Vikas Bhardwaj

9.

MILKCART / DAIRYMART 

Dairy Equipment Manufactures / Milk & Milk Product Processors / Dairy FPOs / Veterinary Vaccine / Medicine Manufacturers / Associations / Central – State Dairy & Animal Husbandry Departments

Surinder Pal Singh / Deepti Mehra / Jasdeep to nominate

10.

GOOD EARTH / GREENTECH 

Seed, Fertilizer and Chemical Manufacturers / Nurseries / Soil Testing Machine & Equipment Manufacturers

Vivek Gupta

11.

AQUATECH (Irrigation / Water & Fisheries)

Irrigation Companies / Water Institutes / Central & State Government Fisheries & Water Departments / Fishery Companies & Farmers 

Kuldeep Tyagi

12.

FOODEX 

Food Processing Companies

Deepti Mehra / Vishal Beri

13.

PRINTPACK

Packaging & Printing Companies 

Agnivesh Joshi/ Gaurav Bhardwaj

VIRTUAL CONFERENCES / HACKATHON

14.

Responsibilities / Actions

 
  • Selection of themes / midleics

  • Selection of Speakers

  • Involvement of Event / Concurrent Show Chairs

  • Sponsorships

  • Calendar for Conferences 

  • Agenda of the Conferences

  • Minutes of the Conferences

  • Delegate Promotion 

FACE / Surinder Pal Singh / Deepti Mehra / Soumya Phogat / Abhishek Mehra / Vinita Poddar / Gautam Sood / Noureen Rehman / Aryan Sahni / Sarvpreet Singh / Suresh k Nair / Sunny Narang

VIRTUAL EXHIBITION

15.

Responsibilities / Actions

 
  • Booking of HIVE 

  • Coordinate with CO HIVE Team

  • Layout of the Exhibition 

  • Stall Designs 

  • Content Display etc.

Jasdeep Singh / Vivek Gupta






 

16.

Delegate Promotion

Navdeep Kaur + Team

17.

Finance and Billing

S Shashidhara to nominate

18.

Staff identification

Vinod Dhiman

19.

Coordination with Regional OBs / PCs / PPs office

Suresh K Nair

20.

Overall incharge

Ankur Singh Chauhan / 

Rajesh Kapoor 

 

 

google outlook yahoo